AAA

Dissertation Council

Dissertation Council:  D 311.015.01 

 

Dissertation Council for defending Candidate and Doctorate theses can accept theses in the following specialised areas:

 

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

03.00.13 – Physiology

(at the Kamsky State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism in Naberezhnye Chelny)

 

N

Surname/Name

Position

City

Academic degree/rank

Specialization area/code

1

Kuznetsova Zinaida

Chairman

of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

2

Shlyk

Natalya

Deputy Chairman of the Council

Izhevsk

Doctor of biology, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

3

Chernyaev Alexander

Academic Secretary of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Candidate of pedagogical sciences, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

4

Baronenko Valentina

Member of the Council

Yekaterinburg

Doctor of medical sciences, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

5

Vysochin

Yuriy

Member of the Council

Saint Petersburg

Doctor of medical sciences, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

6

Gorbunov

Nicolay

Member of the Council

Perm

Doctor of medical sciences, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

7

Demidov

Viktor

Member of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Doctor of medical sciences, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

8

Drandrov

Herold

Member of the Council

Cheboksary

Doctor of medical sciences, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

9

Zotova

Firuza

Member of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.01 – Pedagogics

10

Kuznetsov Alexander

Member of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

11

Lubysheva

Lyudmila

Member of the Council

Moscow

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

12

Menshikov

Igor

Member of the Council

Izhevsk

Doctor of biology, associate professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

13

Nazarenko

Lyudmila

Member of the Council

Ulyanovsk

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

14

Petrov

Pavel

Member of the Council

Izhevsk

Doctor of pedagogics, professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

15

Popova

Tatyana

Member of the Council

Chelyabinsk

Doctor of biology, associate professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

16

Pjanzin

Andrey

Member of the Council

Cheboksary

Doctor of pedagogics, associate professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

17

Rumyantseva Elvira

Member of the Council

Ufa

Doctor of biology, associate professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

18

Sergeev

Valery

Member of the Council

Izhevsk

Doctor of biology, associate professor

03.00.13 – Physiology

19

Sokunova Svetlana

Member of the Council

Ulyanovsk

Doctor of pedagogics, associate professor

13.00.04 – Theory and methodology of physical culture, sport  training, rehabilitation and adaptive physical culture.

20

Chinkin Abdulkhat

Member of the Council

Naberezhnye Chelny

Doctor of biology, professor

03.00.13 – Physiology